APN News

  • Monday, November, 2019| Today's Market | Current Time: 02:58:05
  • NEC Provides Energy Storage Solution to SP Group’s Award-Winning Hybrid Energy Storage Pilot

    SINGAPORE: NEC Energy Solutions and NEC Asia Pacific jointly revealed today that NEC provided its 400kW, 400kWh GSS end-to-end Grid Storage Solution and AEROS proprietary energy storage controls software as part of SP Group’s innovative hybrid system which recently received the Singapore Minister for National Development’s R&D Merit Award at the 2019 Urban Sustainability R&D Congress. […]

    Malware on the prowl to steal your username and password: SonicWall Capture Labs Threats Research Team

    Chennai:  SonicWall Capture Labs Threats Research Team has spotted Lokibot malware attacks in the wild. This malware is delivered through spam emails. Lokibot is an info stealer and tries to steal credentials stored in registry, files and browser. The modus-operandi is straightforward. The user is lured into opening malicious attachment in a spam email. This attachment is […]

    MG Motor India partners with tech giants to launch the MG Developer Program & Grant for Mobility Ecosystem

    New Delhi : In a development that underlines its commitment to enabling a robust new age mobility ecosystem in the country, marquee carmaker MG Motor India has today announced the introduction of its MG Developer Program & Grant. Launched in collaboration with leading technology companies such as SAP, Cognizant, Adobe, Airtel, TomTom and Unlimit, the […]

    Newgen extends support to 2,800 children through Shikshaantra Plus program in Govt. Primary School in Harkesh Nagar, Okhla, New Delhi

    New Delhi : Newgen Software Technologies Limited and Kinship for Humanitarian Social and Holistic Intervention in India (KHUSHII) came together and signed an agreement to implement Shikshaantra Plus program in Govt. Primary School in Harkesh Nagar, Okhla, New Delhi. This partnership is benefitting approximately 2,800 children (1379 Girls and 1478 boys) in the school. This collaboration […]

    The Asia Pacific Predator League 2020 Tournament with a USD 400,000 Total Prize Pool Kicks Off

    Hyderabad: It is time for Indian PUBG gamers to gear up and get ready as the much coveted Predator Gaming League preliminaries are about to kick-off here in India. The registrations for PGL 2020 India are set to commence from 14th October 2019, with the regional tournament starting from 1st November 2019. The winning team will get to […]

    MainOne expands Data Center Footprint in Ghana

    ACCRA, Ghana:  MainOne (www.MainOne.net) has announced the expansion of its data center brand, MDXi (www.MDX-i.com), into Accra Ghana, in line with its ongoing West African expansion plans.  The company’s MDXi subsidiary, the largest commercial data center services provider in West Africa, is extending its imprint into Ghana with the new facility to expand MainOne’s already […]

    Free Wi-Fi 6 Cloud Management Solution That is Redefining Wireless is Now Shipping

    Costa Mesa, CA. :  EnGenius Technologies Inc., a high-profile multinational wireless networking company, known for delivering future-proof hardware and software solutions for small and medium businesses for over two decades, today announced that their new line of cloud managed access points and switches are now shipping. The new EnGenius Cloud platform can now be accessed through […]

    inwi launches mobile money service ‘inwi money’ powered by Comviva’s mobiquity® Money platform

    New Delhi: inwi, Moroccan telecom operator known for its digital innovations, has recently launched its mobile money service “inwi money”. The service works on Comviva’s mobiquity® Money, one of the world’s largest mobile money platform. The service offers consumers a quick, convenient and secure way to perform multiple financial transactions such as person-to-person money transfer, […]

    Dvara KGFS raises INR 70 crores from Nordic Microfinance Investment

    Hyderabad : Dvara KGFS today announced that they have raised INR 70 Crores from Nordic Microfinance Initiative (NMI) as a final phase to the Series E round of equity infusion. The funding, with NMI as the new investor, will allow Dvara KGFS to expand its current operations and pursue inorganic growth opportunities that further augment the company’s […]

    L-com Introduces New 50/125, Multimode, OM3, OM4 and OM5 Fiber Cables with MPO, LC, SC and ST Connectors

    IRVINE, Calif : L-com, an Infinite Electronics brand and a preferred manufacturer of wired and wireless connectivity products, announced today that it has added over 600 new OM3, OM4 and OM5 fiber optic cable assemblies to address high speed data center applications.   Major categories in this new release include:  MPO to MPO cable assemblies […]