APN News

  • Sunday, October, 2019| Today's Market | Current Time: 09:08:01
  • Canon expands the EOS R System with two new lenses

    Canon India, the leaders in the imaging space expanded their EOS R System with the launch of two new RF lenses – the RF24-70mm f/2.8L IS USM and the RF15-35mm f/2.8L IS USM. These lenses are part of the essential trinity of focal range for professional photographers – 24-70mm, 16-35mm and 70-200mm. The two new lenses […]

    Centrify to Highlight the Role of Zero Trust Privileged Access Management in Cloud Security at GITEX 2019

    Dubai, UAE : Centrify, a leading provider of cloud-ready Zero Trust Privilege to secure modern enterprises, announced its participation in GITEX Technology Week 2019, to be held from October 6 – 10, 2019 at the Dubai World Trade Center. The company will showcase its cloud-ready Zero Trust Privilege Services and advocate how Zero Trust mandates […]

    Newgen extends support to 2,800 children through Shikshaantra Plus program in Govt. Primary School in Harkesh Nagar, Okhla, New Delhi

    New Delhi : Newgen Software Technologies Limited and Kinship for Humanitarian Social and Holistic Intervention in India (KHUSHII) came together and signed an agreement to implement Shikshaantra Plus program in Govt. Primary School in Harkesh Nagar, Okhla, New Delhi. This partnership is benefitting approximately 2,800 children (1379 Girls and 1478 boys) in the school. This collaboration […]

    The Asia Pacific Predator League 2020 Tournament with a USD 400,000 Total Prize Pool Kicks Off

    Hyderabad: It is time for Indian PUBG gamers to gear up and get ready as the much coveted Predator Gaming League preliminaries are about to kick-off here in India. The registrations for PGL 2020 India are set to commence from 14th October 2019, with the regional tournament starting from 1st November 2019. The winning team will get to […]

    MainOne expands Data Center Footprint in Ghana

    ACCRA, Ghana:  MainOne (www.MainOne.net) has announced the expansion of its data center brand, MDXi (www.MDX-i.com), into Accra Ghana, in line with its ongoing West African expansion plans.  The company’s MDXi subsidiary, the largest commercial data center services provider in West Africa, is extending its imprint into Ghana with the new facility to expand MainOne’s already […]

    inwi launches mobile money service ‘inwi money’ powered by Comviva’s mobiquity® Money platform

    New Delhi: inwi, Moroccan telecom operator known for its digital innovations, has recently launched its mobile money service “inwi money”. The service works on Comviva’s mobiquity® Money, one of the world’s largest mobile money platform. The service offers consumers a quick, convenient and secure way to perform multiple financial transactions such as person-to-person money transfer, […]

    Dvara KGFS raises INR 70 crores from Nordic Microfinance Investment

    Hyderabad : Dvara KGFS today announced that they have raised INR 70 Crores from Nordic Microfinance Initiative (NMI) as a final phase to the Series E round of equity infusion. The funding, with NMI as the new investor, will allow Dvara KGFS to expand its current operations and pursue inorganic growth opportunities that further augment the company’s […]

    L-com Introduces New 50/125, Multimode, OM3, OM4 and OM5 Fiber Cables with MPO, LC, SC and ST Connectors

    IRVINE, Calif : L-com, an Infinite Electronics brand and a preferred manufacturer of wired and wireless connectivity products, announced today that it has added over 600 new OM3, OM4 and OM5 fiber optic cable assemblies to address high speed data center applications.   Major categories in this new release include:  MPO to MPO cable assemblies […]

    The Asia Pacific Predator League 2020 Tournament with a USD 400,000 Total Prize Pool Kicks Off

    New Delhi :  It is time for Indian PUBG gamers to gear up and get ready as the much coveted Predator Gaming League preliminaries are about to kick-off here in India. The registrations for PGL 2020 India are set to commence from 14th October 2019, with the regional tournament starting from 1st November 2019. The winning team will […]

    Rubrik and NetApp Bring Policy-Based Data Management to Cloud-Scale Architectures

    Bangalore :  Rubrik, the Multi-Cloud Data Control™ Company, today announced a new joint solution in collaboration with NetApp, the data authority for hybrid cloud. The solution, Rubrik Cloud Data Management for NetApp StorageGRID, combines Rubrik’s platform with enterprise-grade object storage to automate data lifecycle management through Rubrik’s simple control plane, while using StorageGRID as a cloud-scale object-based […]