APN News

  • Saturday, November, 2022| Today's Market | Current Time: 02:00:28
  • Vistara Launches Summertime Sale Across Its Domestic And International Network

    Published on April 19, 2022

    • Domestic: All-inclusive one-way fares starting INR 2,499 for Economy, INR 3,459 for Premium Economy and INR 9,999 for Business Class
    • International: All-inclusive return fares start at INR 12,999 for Economy, INR 17,249 for Premium Economy and INR 35,549 for Business Class

    Vistara, India’s finest full-service carrier, today announced a Summertime Sale across its domestic and international network to rekindle the joy of travel amongst its customers. The sale is available on all three classes of travel – Economy, Premium Economy and Business.

    Domestic bookings under the sale are open for a period of 72 hours from 0001 hours of 19 April 2022 to 2359 hours of 21 April 2022 with one-way all-inclusive fares starting at INR 2,499 for Economy, INR 3,459 for Premium Economy and INR 9,999 for Business Class.

    On international routes, all-inclusive return fares start at INR 12,999 for Economy, INR 17,249 for Premium Economy and INR 35,549 for Business Class with a weeklong booking period from 0001 hours on 19 April 2022 to 2359 hours of 25 April 2022. All fares are inclusive of taxes, for travel between 20 June and 30 September 2022 (blackout dates apply).

    The special sale offers travellers the chance to plan their next getaway with their favourite airline at affordable fares, as listed below:

    DOMESTIC: SAMPLE ONE-WAY ALL-IN PROMOTIONAL FARES (IN INR)
    FROMTOEconomy Premium EconomyBusiness Class
    DelhiDehradun2,499N/AN/A
    DelhiChandigarh2,5193,45914,439
    DelhiLucknow2,9393,9399,999
    MumbaiChandigarh4,1495,44916,159
    UdaipurDelhi2,9693,95914,839
    DelhiAmritsar3,0894,17912,409
    DelhiLeh3,0893,92912,849
    DelhiSrinagar3,0894,16914,429
    MumbaiVaranasi3,9394,79923,419
    DelhiVaranasi3,5294,60912,369
    MumbaiGoa2,9293,92915,669
    DelhiKochi5,0596,02927,249
    DelhiGoa4,6095,55925,819
    MumbaiBengaluru3,5194,87916,659
    DelhiKolkata4,1595,07925,239
    ** Above fares are exclusive of convenience fees
    INTERNATIONAL:  SAMPLE ALL-IN RETURN PROMOTIONAL FARES (IN INR)
    FROMTOEconomy Premium EconomyBusiness Class
    DelhiKathmandu12,99917,24943,099
    MumbaiColombo22,64930,09935,549
    DelhiDhaka14,39924,29968,799
    DelhiSingapore18,44927,59970,349
    MumbaiDubai20,84928,54960,149

    Bookings under the sale are now open on Vistara’s website, iOS and Android mobile apps, at Vistara’s Airport Ticket Offices (ATOs), through the airline’s call centre, Online Travel Agencies (OTAs), and through travel agents. Direct channel discounts, corporate discounts/soft benefits will not apply on these promotional fares, and vouchers cannot be used for these bookings. The seats on sale are limited and available on a first-come, first-served basis.

    Vistara is India’s highest-rated airline on Skytrax and TripAdvisor, and it has been the winner of several ‘Best Airline’ awards, besides being lauded for cabin cleanliness and safety standards. In a short span of seven years since starting operations, Vistara has raised the bar for operations and service standards in the Indian aviation industry to become the country’s favourite airline.

    SEE COMMENTS

    Leave a Reply